Leistungsverbindung

Romanian translation: conexiune de putere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsverbindung
Romanian translation:conexiune de putere
Entered by: Jonathan Oprean

08:41 Jan 18, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Leistungsverbindung
Context: "Überprüfen der Leistungsverbindungen in der Anlage(o sursa neintreruptibila de curent)".
Cris Hirzoiu
Austria
conexiune de putere
Explanation:
sau "conector de putere"
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conexiune de putere
Jonathan Oprean
3conexiuni electrice de alimentare
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conexiuni electrice de alimentare


Explanation:
daca nu ma inseala memoria, se refera la conexiunea cu sursa de alimentare, dar voi mai verifica; acum am de predat ceva

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conexiune de putere


Explanation:
sau "conector de putere"

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search