Teilbetrieb

Romanian translation: Sector functional distinct al unei intreprinderi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilbetrieb
Romanian translation:Sector functional distinct al unei intreprinderi
Entered by: ioanaledac

09:36 Apr 9, 2019
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Teilbetrieb
Spaltung zur Aufnahme eines Vermögensanteils der xxx GmbH und zwar des Teilbetriebes ”Baubetrieb” gemäß Spaltungs und Übernahmensvertrag Eu am tradus „Divizare pentru preluarea unei părți a patrimoniului xxx GmbH și anume a ramurii de activitate „managementul construcțiilor” conform contractului de divizare și absorbție
Credeți că e în regulă? Aveți o idee mai bună
ioanaledac
Romania
Sector functional distinct al unei intreprinderi
Explanation:
Laut Diskussionsbeitrag.
Selected response from:

Michael Christmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sector functional distinct al unei intreprinderi
Michael Christmann
4activitate componentă
ROMEO CUDRIC
3Ramură de activitate
Astrid Stroe


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ramură de activitate


Explanation:
Ramură de activitate este OK.
Eventual simplu: ramura de activitate "Lucrări de construcţii"

În engleză: branch of activity


    https://www.eurotermbank.com/search/Teilbetrieb
Astrid Stroe
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activitate componentă


Explanation:
aş traduce: a componentei „Activitatea de construcții”

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sector functional distinct al unei intreprinderi


Explanation:
Laut Diskussionsbeitrag.

Michael Christmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search