staksig

Romanian translation: cu coroană rară, aerisită

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:staksig
Romanian translation:cu coroană rară, aerisită
Entered by: Veronica Svanström

18:51 Feb 4, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: staksig
Viel Schatten lässt ein Rhododendron staksig wachsen mit weniger Blüten.

Mutumesc mult, anticipat!
Veronica Svanström
Romania
băţos/ţeapăn/coroană rară(aici)
Explanation:
oder licht! cu spaţii , intervale mari referitor la crengi, coroana în sine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minute (2008-02-04 19:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau dacă nu coroană rară atunci ***coroană aerisită*** văd că se foloseşte
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=coroana aerisita&btnG=Că...
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Anca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1băţos/ţeapăn/coroană rară(aici)
Anca Buzatu
3neregulat, neuniform
cameliaim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neregulat, neuniform


Explanation:
Conform Babylon : staksig
adj. shaky, wobbly, unstable

creştere neuniformă

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
băţos/ţeapăn/coroană rară(aici)


Explanation:
oder licht! cu spaţii , intervale mari referitor la crengi, coroana în sine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minute (2008-02-04 19:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau dacă nu coroană rară atunci ***coroană aerisită*** văd că se foloseşte
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=coroana aerisita&btnG=Că...

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Anca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search