Marktschirme

Portuguese translation: chapéus de sol (grandes)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktschirme
Portuguese translation:chapéus de sol (grandes)
Entered by: ahartje

10:41 Dec 23, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / artigos para casa de exterior
German term or phrase: Marktschirme
Sonnenschirmfüße sind immer im Verbund mit geschlossenen Sonnenschirmen zu präsentieren incl. der hochwertigen Marktschirme
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
chapéus de sol (grandes)
Explanation:
https://www.aki.pt/jardim/equipamento-de-jardim/mobiliario-d...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chapéus de sol (grandes)
ahartje
4Ombrelone
Maria Stella Tupynambá


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ombrelone


Explanation:
Tipp. É como chamam o produto aqui no Brasil.


    https://www.tokstok.com.br/ombrelone-red-300-garapeira-camelo-caucaia/p?idsku=356216&gclid=Cj0KCQiA6IHwBRCJARIsALNjViUv7pjOeksj4OP6Y7RozDLBX
    https://www.google.com/search?q=Marktschirme&sxsrf=ACYBGNQRCwaSHCknGwQkhxhlmSs_90Trcw:1577099356781&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwiyw
Maria Stella Tupynambá
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chapéus de sol (grandes)


Explanation:
https://www.aki.pt/jardim/equipamento-de-jardim/mobiliario-d...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian
23 mins
  -> Dank Dir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search