haushaltsnahe beschäftigungsverhältnisse

Portuguese translation: Prestação de serviços domésticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:haushaltsnahe beschäftigungsverhältnisse
Portuguese translation:Prestação de serviços domésticos
Entered by: Hauke Christian

14:20 Dec 26, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / declaração de rendimentos
German term or phrase: haushaltsnahe beschäftigungsverhältnisse
haushaltsnahe beschäftigungsverhältnisse, Dienstleistungen und Handwerkerleistungen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Prestação de serviços domésticos
Explanation:
Sugestão para PTpt para descrever esta característica do imposto sobre o rendimento alemão.

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haushaltsnahe_Dienstleistung
Selected response from:

Hauke Christian
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Prestação de serviços domésticos
Hauke Christian
3Atividades domésticas, prestação de serviços individuais e artesanato
Helder Costa
3(relações de) trabalho de proximidade
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(relações de) trabalho de proximidade


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Atividades domésticas, prestação de serviços individuais e artesanato


Explanation:
Penso que este são os termos mais utilizados no setor financial.


Helder Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prestação de serviços domésticos


Explanation:
Sugestão para PTpt para descrever esta característica do imposto sobre o rendimento alemão.

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haushaltsnahe_Dienstleistung

Example sentence(s):
  • Trabalhador do serviço doméstico
  • Regime jurídico das relações de trabalho emergentes do contrato de serviço doméstico - Decreto-Lei n.º 235/92, de 24 de Outubro.

    Reference: http://www.seg-social.pt/trabalhador-do-servico-domestico
    https://www.google.com/search?q=servi%C3%A7o+dom%C3%A9stico+legisla%C3%A7%C3%A3o+actualizada&rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE827DE827&oq=servi%C3%A7o+dom%C3
Hauke Christian
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search