Lohnfärberei

Portuguese translation: tinturaria por encomenda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lohnfärberei
Portuguese translation:tinturaria por encomenda
Entered by: ahartje

17:39 Mar 14, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Laundries
German term or phrase: Lohnfärberei
Could anyone please indicate a translation for LOHNFÄRBEREI (in Portuguese or English).

Thanks.
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
tinturaria por encomenda
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Empresa de serviços de tinturaria
Mariana Rohlig Sa
4tinturaria por encomenda
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tinturaria por encomenda


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empresa de serviços de tinturaria


Explanation:
Und im Englischen "commission dye house / dye factory / dyeingfactory"

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search