bewährten

Portuguese translation: comprovado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewährt
Portuguese translation:comprovado

18:42 Feb 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: bewährten
xxx bringt die bewährten Kommunikationsnetze direkt auf Ihren Schreibtisch.

Es handelt sich um Fax, Telex, etc.
Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
comprovado
Explanation:
as redes de comunicação comprovadas
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comprovado
Astrid Höltken
5testadas e aprovadas
Livea
4experimentadas
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprovado


Explanation:
as redes de comunicação comprovadas

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria
23 mins

agree  Elisabeth Renger (X)
3 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experimentadas


Explanation:
uma alternativa

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
testadas e aprovadas


Explanation:
In portuguese from Brazil it is not redundant to say something was tested and approved for using, maybe could be suitable in this case.

Livea
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search