temperiersystem

Portuguese translation: sistema de regulação da temperatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:temperiersystem
Portuguese translation:sistema de regulação da temperatura
Entered by: ncfialho (X)

15:23 Mar 19, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: temperiersystem
indústria de moldes
Tania Martins
Portugal
sistema de regulação da temperatura
Explanation:
laut ERNST Wörterbuch der Industriellen Technik Bd. VII 3 Auflage Seite 454
(Dieselmotor)
Selected response from:

ncfialho (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema de regulação da temperatura
ncfialho (X)
4regulação de temperatura
Norbert Hermann
1suistema de manutenção da temperatura
Clauwolf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
suistema de manutenção da temperatura


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulação de temperatura


Explanation:
:-)

Norbert Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 856

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de regulação da temperatura


Explanation:
laut ERNST Wörterbuch der Industriellen Technik Bd. VII 3 Auflage Seite 454
(Dieselmotor)

ncfialho (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Höltken
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search