PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Pfleger

Portuguese translation: criador e actualizador de visões do mestre de materiais

00:16 Sep 4, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
German term or phrase: Pfleger
Anleger und Pfleger von Materialstammsichten
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Portuguese translation:criador e actualizador de visões do mestre de materiais
Explanation:
Como na resposta anterior - Sapterm.
Selected response from:

Rosa Kretschel
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada Rosa e todos os demais pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2criador e actualizador de visões do mestre de materiais
Rosa Kretschel
2enfermeiro / guardião / tutor
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enfermeiro / guardião / tutor


Explanation:
Depende bastante do contexto, mas eu acho que uma dessas podem lhe ajudar.

Até mais!

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criador e actualizador de visões do mestre de materiais


Explanation:
Como na resposta anterior - Sapterm.

Rosa Kretschel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada Rosa e todos os demais pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Ferreira: também poderá ser responsável pela criação e actualização....
27 mins

agree  Victória Silva
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search