Stimmen Sie sich optimal ein

Portuguese translation: Sinta/viva a essência da XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stimmen Sie sich optimal ein
Portuguese translation:Sinta/viva a essência da XXX
Entered by: carolinamelo

13:09 Oct 17, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Geschenke
German term or phrase: Stimmen Sie sich optimal ein
"Stimmen Sie sich optimal ein, um perfekt für Ihr Geschäft
mit xxx vorbereitet zu sein!"

Guia de vendas para vendedores por conta própria.

Obrigada desde já pelas sugestões!
carolinamelo
Portugal
Sinta/viva a essência da XXX
Explanation:
Würde ich umstellen:
...para estar otimamente preparada/o....
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pelas sugestões!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crie empatia
jorges
5preparar-se
Eleonora Jeliazkova
4Sinta/viva a essência da XXX
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sinta/viva a essência da XXX


Explanation:
Würde ich umstellen:
...para estar otimamente preparada/o....

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pelas sugestões!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preparar-se


Explanation:
Preparar-se psocologicamente

2. <jmdn., sich auf etw (Akk.) einstimmen> innerlich vorbereiten: das Publikum war durch einführende Worte auf die Aufführung, auf den Vortrag gut eingestimmt; wir haben uns auf das große Ereignis, auf den festlichen Abend eingestimmt.
Duden - Das Stilwörterbuch, 9. Aufl. Mannheim 2010

Eleonora Jeliazkova
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crie empatia


Explanation:
crie uma boa empatia

jorges

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Conseguir desenvolver a empatia com qualquer ser humano é um passo - http://negociosecarreiras.com.br/gerar-empatia-com-clientes-...
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search