Grabumschreibung

Portuguese translation: transmissão de campa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grabumschreibung
Portuguese translation:transmissão de campa
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

05:25 Jun 1, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate
German term or phrase: Grabumschreibung
Städt Friedhöfe Münche Grabumschreibung lt. Beleg

(trata-se de uma descrição numa factura)
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
transmissão de campa
Explanation:
transmissão de campa/jazigo/sepultura

"...durch Änderung einer schriftlichen Eintragung übertragen; woanders eintragen
"Vermögen, Grundbesitz [auf jemanden, auf jemandes Namen] umschreiben lassen"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs (2019-06-03 01:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Alienação e transmissão sucessória de sepultura/jazigo
Traduz-se na compra, venda ou herança de um espaço no cemitério, que se consigna a uma sepultura ou jazigo municipal.
Deve requerer
Certidão - titularidade de jazigo/sepultura perpétua..."

https://balcaovirtual.cm-porto.pt/PT/cidadaos/guiatematico/c...
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transmissão de campa
Fernando Guimaraes
4transmissão da concessão de um jazigo/uma sepultura
ahartje


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmissão da concessão de um jazigo/uma sepultura


Explanation:
Nicht das Grab wird umschrieben, sondern dessen Nutzungsrecht.

Regulamento 51/2017, 2017-01-19 - DRE
https://dre.pt/pesquisa/-/search/105778362/details/normal?l=...
b) A concessão de sepulturas é feita sequencialmente da direita para a .... 1 - A transmissão por morte da concessão de jazigo ou sepultura perpétua a favor ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmissão de campa


Explanation:
transmissão de campa/jazigo/sepultura

"...durch Änderung einer schriftlichen Eintragung übertragen; woanders eintragen
"Vermögen, Grundbesitz [auf jemanden, auf jemandes Namen] umschreiben lassen"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs (2019-06-03 01:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Alienação e transmissão sucessória de sepultura/jazigo
Traduz-se na compra, venda ou herança de um espaço no cemitério, que se consigna a uma sepultura ou jazigo municipal.
Deve requerer
Certidão - titularidade de jazigo/sepultura perpétua..."

https://balcaovirtual.cm-porto.pt/PT/cidadaos/guiatematico/c...

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Umschreibung {f} [Übertragung] - law conveyance [transfer] {transferência} - https://www.dict.cc/?s=umschreibung
1 day 14 mins
  -> Obrigado José




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search