Ideenarbeiter

Portuguese translation: criativos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ideenarbeiter
Portuguese translation:criativos
Entered by: Aida Alves

14:04 Feb 7, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
German term or phrase: Ideenarbeiter
Em artigo sobre economia criativa: "Die meisten Berliner Ideenarbeiter wirken in der Filmwirtschaft." Alguém tem sugestão melhor do que a literal "profissionais das idéias"?
Marcio Weichert
Brazil
criativos
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Aida Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4criativos
Aida Alves
3profissionais com ideias inovadoras
Elisabeth Renger (X)
3realizador de ideias
ahartje
3Idealizador
Maria Ceu Claudio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criativos


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Aida Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Aida, mas já usei esta expressão na tradução de outras expressões (Kreativberufler z.B.).


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizador de ideias


Explanation:
Vielleicht

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 320
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Idealizador


Explanation:
É só mais uma ideia...

Maria Ceu Claudio
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profissionais com ideias inovadoras


Explanation:
outra sugestão....

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search