Frühe Reflexionen

Portuguese translation: reflexões primárias

21:24 Jul 21, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Music / Akustik
German term or phrase: Frühe Reflexionen
ohne Kontext. Erscheint in einem itunes ähnlichen Programm
Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Portuguese translation:reflexões primárias
Explanation:
Um dos itens mais importantes quando se fala em acústica são as reflexões primárias, principalmente quando se trata de salas pequenas, ...
Selected response from:

Sophie Schweizer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reflexões prematuras
ahartje
3reflexões primárias
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflexões prematuras


Explanation:
Veja também:
DE

frühe Reflexionen

ER

PT

reflexões prematuras

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reflexões primárias


Explanation:
Um dos itens mais importantes quando se fala em acústica são as reflexões primárias, principalmente quando se trata de salas pequenas, ...


Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search