einspielen

Portuguese translation: registar, gravar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einspielen
Portuguese translation:registar, gravar
Entered by: Ana Almeida

19:20 Nov 24, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: einspielen
Olá colegas,
alguém tem uma ideia para "einspielen" nessa frase? Outras opções que não "afinar", por favor.
Obrigada.

Die Partitur hat das Berliner Symphonie-Orchester mit über 100 Musikern eingespielt.
Sueli Moura
Germany
registar, gravar
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, estas são possíveis opções.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registar, gravar
Ana Almeida
4 +1ensaiar / foi ensaiada
ahartje
4tocar
luizdoria


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensaiar / foi ensaiada


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  osmelia cesar: concordo
36 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registar, gravar


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, estas são possíveis opções.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus König: gravar é a expressão entre os músicos, pelo menos os brasileiros que conheço, concordo com "gravar"
13 hrs

agree  osmelia cesar: concordo em gravar
27 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tocar


Explanation:
Em todo o Brasil se entende que uma orquestra tocou a partitura ; e nada mais é preciso acrescentar.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search