PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Flascheneinleger

Portuguese translation: suporte para biberões

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flascheneinleger
Portuguese translation:suporte para biberões
Entered by: ahartje

17:40 Nov 26, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry / Puericultura
German term or phrase: Flascheneinleger
Trata-se de um texto com instruções. Fala em biberões, tetinas (Flasche, Sauger). No título aparece Flascheneinleger. Será o mesmo que Sauger?
Susana Ferreira
suporte para biberões
Explanation:
"The original" ...nicht kopiert/angepasst oder mit sonstigen Fertigkeiten nachträglich sinnvoller gestaltet.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suporte para biberões
ahartje
4suporte/adaptador para biberões (no esterilizador)
João de Andrade


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte/adaptador para biberões (no esterilizador)


Explanation:

Também penso ser a melhor opção.

"Puericultura>Puericultura>Biberões>Beaba>Beaba Adaptador de tetina para garrafa de água"
http://www.izideal.pt/p12957706/beaba-adaptador-de-tetina-pa...



Talvez: adaptador de tetina para garrafa de água


João de Andrade
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte para biberões


Explanation:
"The original" ...nicht kopiert/angepasst oder mit sonstigen Fertigkeiten nachträglich sinnvoller gestaltet.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search