"werden mit etwas unterschritten"

Portuguese translation: ...são ligeiramente inferior a...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"werden mit etwas unterschritten"
Portuguese translation:...são ligeiramente inferior a...

13:11 Mar 27, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-30 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry / Dental Ceramics
German term or phrase: "werden mit etwas unterschritten"
Diese werden mit Werten von < 50 µg/cm2 (NP-Primer < 80pg/cm2) unterschritten.
Patikruger
...são ligeiramente inferior a...
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Ich danke Ihnen sehr, wirklich hilfreich!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...são inferiores ao...
João de Andrade
4 +1...são ligeiramente inferior a...
ahartje


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...são ligeiramente inferior a...


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Ich danke Ihnen sehr, wirklich hilfreich!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: são inferior a ... (etwas = algo)
28 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...são inferiores ao...


Explanation:
sug.

João de Andrade
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search