Ventilstößel

Portuguese translation: came da válvula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ventilstößel
Portuguese translation:came da válvula
Entered by: Mariana Rohlig Sa

17:01 Feb 2, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pneumatische Fettpumpe
German term or phrase: Ventilstößel
Leider habe ich keinen Kontext, da Teil einer Explosionsdarstellung.
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
came da válvula
Explanation:
Wenn es um Motorschmierung geht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2020-02-02 21:16:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für PTPT.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, ich brauchte PTPT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tucho das válvulas/tucho de válvula
Renata Pochini Pereira
4 +1came da válvula
ahartje


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tucho das válvulas/tucho de válvula


Explanation:
"o tucho de válvula é uma pequena peça que serve para auxiliar a árvore de comando na função de abrir as válvulas de admissão e de escape do motor"
[https://blog.riosulense.com.br/entenda-a-funcao-do-tucho-de-...]
[https://www.ws-autoteile.com/en/engine-parts/valve-tappet-hy...]


    https://dict.leo.org/portugiesisch-deutsch/Ventilst%C3%B6%C3%9Fel
Renata Pochini Pereira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada! =)

agree  Bartira Galati
28 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
came da válvula


Explanation:
Wenn es um Motorschmierung geht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2020-02-02 21:16:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für PTPT.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538
Grading comment
Danke, ich brauchte PTPT.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
3 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search