Folgekolben

Portuguese translation: placa seguidora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folgekolben
Portuguese translation:placa seguidora
Entered by: Mariana Rohlig Sa

13:42 Feb 2, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bombas de lubrificação
German term or phrase: Folgekolben
O glossário oferece duas opções: "pistão seguidor" e "êmbolo". Não sei se se são termos para os mercados europeu e brasileiro (respetivamente). Mas o dicionário Infopedia também oferece "êmbolo" como tradução para "Kolben". Trata-se de uma bomba de lubrificação pneumática.
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
placa seguidora
Explanation:
Da es sich, genau genommen, nicht um einen Kolben, sondern um eine Platte handelt, die den mechanischen Druck auf die Fettmasse ausübt. Siehe auch:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-portuguese/mechanics-me...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, ja es handelt sich um eine Scheibe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pistão seguidor
German -> PT-BR
4placa seguidora
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pistão seguidor


Explanation:
Encontrei ocorrências tanto em PT-EU e PT-BR para o termo sugerido.


    https://www.pressol.com//werkstatttechnik/?lang=pt#!/c/278
    Reference: http://www.sehi.com.br/produto/bomba-pneumatica-a-graxa-mod-...
German -> PT-BR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placa seguidora


Explanation:
Da es sich, genau genommen, nicht um einen Kolben, sondern um eine Platte handelt, die den mechanischen Druck auf die Fettmasse ausübt. Siehe auch:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-portuguese/mechanics-me...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538
Grading comment
Danke, ja es handelt sich um eine Scheibe.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search