Dauerläufer

Portuguese translation: verdadeiramente incansável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dauerläufer
Portuguese translation:verdadeiramente incansável
Entered by: Mariana Rohlig Sa

15:39 Jan 25, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pumps
German term or phrase: Dauerläufer
"Die Urea-Pumpe ist ein echter Dauerläufer."

No sentido de poder ser operada continuamente.
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
verdadeiramente incansável
Explanation:
sugestão criativa
Selected response from:

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada, também aos outros colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1verdadeiramente incansável
Rafael Mantovani
4Umschreiben: uma máquina que não para nenhum minuto sequer
ahartje
3Trabalha continuamente
Paula Graf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verdadeiramente incansável


Explanation:
sugestão criativa

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, também aos outros colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umschreiben: uma máquina que não para nenhum minuto sequer


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trabalha continuamente


Explanation:
Sem ser criativa traduzia assim

Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search