ausschwenkendes

Portuguese translation: bascular para fora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausschwenkendes
Portuguese translation:bascular para fora
Entered by: carolinamelo

13:11 Jul 20, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Verletzungsgefahr
German term or phrase: ausschwenkendes
"Verletzungsgefahr durch ausschwenkendes
Transportstück!

Der Anschlagpunkt befindet sich nicht direkt über dem
Schwerpunkt. Es schwenkt beim Transport
mit dem Kran aus und kann bei nicht ausreichender Bewegungsfreiheit
Personen- oder Sachschäden verursachen."

Obrigada!
carolinamelo
Portugal
bascular para fora
Explanation:
Sollte schon alles genannt werden, damit der Ausdruck vom einfachen Schwenken oder Einschwenken unterschieden wird.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4móvel / que gira/que se desloca/ para fora
Danik 2014
4bascular para fora
ahartje
4oscilante
Rafael Mantovani


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oscilante


Explanation:
tecnicamente seria "oscilante para fora", que soa péssimo, acho que "oscilante" já é claro o suficiente.

ou então "para peça em movimento oscilante".

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bascular para fora


Explanation:
Sollte schon alles genannt werden, damit der Ausdruck vom einfachen Schwenken oder Einschwenken unterschieden wird.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
móvel / que gira/que se desloca/ para fora


Explanation:
"Perigo de acidente por peça móvel, que gira para fora."

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search