Laufkatzenmotor

Portuguese translation: motor do carrinho/transportador suspenso ou do carrinho para talha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufkatzenmotor
Portuguese translation:motor do carrinho/transportador suspenso ou do carrinho para talha
Entered by: ahartje

09:41 Sep 9, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Laufkatzenmotor
Leider habe ich hierfür kein Kontext :-(

Trotzdem vielen Dank für die Bemühungen!
Tania Martins
Portugal
motor do carrinho/transportador suspenso ou do carrinho para talha
Explanation:
Geht alles!
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5motor para talha
erna13
4motor do carrinho/transportador suspenso ou do carrinho para talha
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor do carrinho/transportador suspenso ou do carrinho para talha


Explanation:
Geht alles!

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2558

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor para talha


Explanation:
.

erna13
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search