Universalrichtbank

Portuguese translation: banco de desempeno (de carroçarias)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Universalrichtbank
Portuguese translation:banco de desempeno (de carroçarias)
Entered by: SuseteFerreira

21:34 Nov 2, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automobil
German term or phrase: Universalrichtbank
Arbeiten an der Universalrichtbank
SuseteFerreira
Portugal
banco de desempeno (de carroçarias)
Explanation:
É esta a designação comum em PT europeu.

http://www.autoaftermarketnews.com/produtos.php?cat=11&marca...
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5banco de desempeno (de carroçarias)
Ana Almeida
3bancada de endireitar/endireitamento universal
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bancada de endireitar/endireitamento universal


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2558

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banco de desempeno (de carroçarias)


Explanation:
É esta a designação comum em PT europeu.

http://www.autoaftermarketnews.com/produtos.php?cat=11&marca...

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search