Siebdecke

Portuguese translation: cobertura perfurada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Siebdecke
Portuguese translation:cobertura perfurada
Entered by: ahartje

12:03 Mar 9, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Siebdecke
" Die Siebdecken dienen der Vergleichmäßigung der Anströmung der Umluft auf die Siebtrommel."
Wolf Kux
Brazil
cobertura perfurada
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito grato!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tampa do filtro
Livea
3cobertura perfurada
ahartje


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cobertura perfurada


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538
Grading comment
Muito grato!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tampa do filtro


Explanation:
Uma vez que eu traduziria Siebtrommel como tambor de filtragem.

Livea
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search