Entlüftungsflasche

Portuguese translation: cilindro de purga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entlüftungsflasche
Portuguese translation:cilindro de purga
Entered by: ahartje

12:03 Jan 11, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Entlüftungsflasche
Bremsschläuche auf Risse und Dichtheit überprüfen

Entlüftungsflasche
Entlüftungsanschluss
Prüfpunkte am Bremsschlauch
carolinamelo
Portugal
cilindro de purga
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dutos de refrigeração
Livea
3cilindro de purga
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dutos de refrigeração


Explanation:
ou exaustores de refrigeração (de freios)

Livea
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilindro de purga


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538
Grading comment
obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search