Fahrwerksgelenke

Portuguese translation: Articulações da suspensão

18:35 Jan 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Fahrwerksgelenke
An der Fahrzeugunterseite werden u.a. folgende Tätigkeiten durchgeführt
Auspuff
Kraftstoff- und Bremsleitungen
Differential
Karosserie / Rahmen
Antriebswelle
Fahrwerksgelenke
carolinamelo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Articulações da suspensão
Explanation:
pelo menos no Brasil
Selected response from:

Livea
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Articulações da suspensão
Livea
3articulações do trem de rodagem
ahartje


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
articulações do trem de rodagem


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2550

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Articulações da suspensão


Explanation:
pelo menos no Brasil

Livea
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search