Fünfeinhalbtonner

Portuguese translation: pesado de 5,5 toneladas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fünfeinhalbtonner
Portuguese translation:pesado de 5,5 toneladas
Entered by: Tina Heidland

14:58 Jul 26, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Português Europeu
German term or phrase: Fünfeinhalbtonner
In diesem Jahr kletterte wieder XXX von XXX in einen der gelben Fünfeinhalbtonner und lieferte eine formidable Leistung ab.

Trata-se de corridas do Grand Prix relativamente a camiões.
Agradeço a ajuda!
Sónia Tavares
Germany
pesado de 5,5 toneladas
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1veículo/camião de 5,5 toneladas (de peso)
ahartje
3pesado de 5,5 toneladas
Tina Heidland


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veículo/camião de 5,5 toneladas (de peso)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2538

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
56 mins
  -> Obrigada e um bom dia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pesado de 5,5 toneladas


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag

Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search