Pulververteilungslauf

Portuguese translation: percurso de distribuição do pó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pulververteilungslauf
Portuguese translation:percurso de distribuição do pó
Entered by: ahartje

16:41 Aug 1, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Pulververteilungslauf
Pulververteilungslauf ist die Magnetpulververteilung der Magnetpulverkupplung.
Quem sabe se existe termo específico em português e me pode ajudar?
"Espectro de pó magnético" talvez?

percurso de distribuição do pó
Explanation:
p.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corrente distribuidora de pó
Marta Marques
3percurso de distribuição do pó
ahartje


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percurso de distribuição do pó


Explanation:
p.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2558
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrente distribuidora de pó


Explanation:
:-)

Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search