Magnetpulverkupplung

Portuguese translation: acoplamento com pó magnético/partículas magnéticas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Magnetpulverkupplung
Portuguese translation:acoplamento com pó magnético/partículas magnéticas
Entered by: ahartje

16:25 Aug 1, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Magnetpulverkupplung
Kupplung é acoplamento ou embraiagem, Pulver é pó, Magnet é íman ou magneto. Quem me pode dizer de que acoplamento se trata aqui. Penso que se trata de um torno mecânico altamento sofisticado
emidio
acoplamento com pó magnético/partículas magnéticas
Explanation:
Veja:
Subject Physics (PH)
Mechanical Engineering (MG)




(1)
TERM Magnetpulverkupplung

Reference EUROPUMP TERM.



(1)
TERM acoplamento com pó magnético

Reference M. Junqueiro, Ass. Conv. Fac. Eng. Univ. Porto

Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acoplamento com pó magnético/partículas magnéticas
ahartje
4embraiagem a pó magnético
Marta Marques


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embraiagem a pó magnético


Explanation:
:-)

Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Portuguese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoplamento com pó magnético/partículas magnéticas


Explanation:
Veja:
Subject Physics (PH)
Mechanical Engineering (MG)




(1)
TERM Magnetpulverkupplung

Reference EUROPUMP TERM.



(1)
TERM acoplamento com pó magnético

Reference M. Junqueiro, Ass. Conv. Fac. Eng. Univ. Porto



ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2558




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search