Glühumschläge/Glühtüten

Portuguese translation: bolsas/invólucros de tempera/recozimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glühumschläge/Glühtüten
Portuguese translation:bolsas/invólucros de tempera/recozimento
Entered by: FrA 90

18:01 Jan 9, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Kammeröfen zum Glühen und Härten
German term or phrase: Glühumschläge/Glühtüten
Zubehör zur Verarbeitung von Tüten, Umschlägen und Folien
-Glühumschläge
-Glühtüten
FrA 90
bolsas/invólucros de tempera/recozimento
Explanation:
Je nach Form.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bolsas/invólucros de tempera/recozimento
ahartje
3Estufa
Marcio Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estufa


Explanation:
Parece ser um tipo de estufa ou forno usado para fazer tratamento térmico.

Pode ser para Recozimento que é um tipo de tratamento térmico


    Reference: http://www.despatch.com/annealing_ovens.aspx
Marcio Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolsas/invólucros de tempera/recozimento


Explanation:
Je nach Form.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search