Probestreifen

Portuguese translation: tiras de teste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Probestreifen
Portuguese translation:tiras de teste
Entered by: Maria Pereira

12:16 Jun 2, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Probestreifen
"Tiras de teste" será o mais correcto?
Contexto "Probestreifen auf die abzudichtende Oberfläche kleben."
Maria Pereira
Portugal
tiras de teste
Explanation:
A sua própria sugestão é a designação mais comum em PT europeu
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiras de teste
Ana Almeida
4bandas de teste
ahartje


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandas de teste


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiras de teste


Explanation:
A sua própria sugestão é a designação mais comum em PT europeu

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search