Härterei

Portuguese translation: oficina de têmpera/instalações de têmpera/forno de têmpera

21:10 Jun 7, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Härterei
German term or phrase: Härterei
PT do Brasil

infelizmente sem contexto:

Härterei

EN: tech. hardening shop ou heat treatment shop

obrigada
clarujo
Portuguese translation:oficina de têmpera/instalações de têmpera/forno de têmpera
Explanation:


"In der Härterei im Werk X werden verschiedenste Teile einsatzgehärtet. Um die Qualität der Serienfertigung abzusichern, werden in der Härterei Probescheiben hinsichtlich Randhärte, Einsatzhärtungstiefe und Randkohlenstoffgehalt untersucht."
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_portuguese/automotive_ca...


Também:
oficina de temperagem/instalações de temperagem/forno de temperagem



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2012-06-08 11:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Termo consagrado é termo consagrado:
https://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&output=search&scli...

Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oficina de têmpera/instalações de têmpera/forno de têmpera
João de Andrade
3estação de endurecimento/cura
ahartje


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estação de endurecimento/cura


Explanation:
Estamos a falar de plásticos, certo? Então trata-se de endurecimento e não de têmpera. Optaria por "estação/seção/zona de endurecimento/cura".

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficina de têmpera/instalações de têmpera/forno de têmpera


Explanation:


"In der Härterei im Werk X werden verschiedenste Teile einsatzgehärtet. Um die Qualität der Serienfertigung abzusichern, werden in der Härterei Probescheiben hinsichtlich Randhärte, Einsatzhärtungstiefe und Randkohlenstoffgehalt untersucht."
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_portuguese/automotive_ca...


Também:
oficina de temperagem/instalações de temperagem/forno de temperagem



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2012-06-08 11:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Termo consagrado é termo consagrado:
https://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&output=search&scli...



João de Andrade
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Coqueiro: já faz parte do glossário
19 mins
  -> resposta é resposta!... Ademais, pesquisei para checar o termo e acabei encontrando outros dois;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search