Absetzwagen

Portuguese translation: finger car

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absetzwagen
Portuguese translation:finger car
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

12:43 May 3, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Absetzwagen
Bei dem Begriff "Absetzwagen" handelt es sich um (englisch) "finger car". Sieht fast aus wie ein Gabelstapler, kann also fahren. Auf mehreren Etagen kann dieser Wagen rohe Ziegel aufnehmen, also von einer Palette abholen und dann in die verschiedenen Etagen eines Trockners oder Ofens "absetzen", also reinschieben und eine Bewegung nach unten machen, so dass die Ziegel dann drin liegen bleiben.
http://www.directindustry.com/prod/quadra-concrete/finger-ca...

Será que se pode traduzir simplesmente como empilhadeira? Mas empilhadeira é forklift, Gabelstapler. Não haverá algo mais específico?
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
finger car
Explanation:
Finger Car

Combinação de Máquinas de funcionamento totalmente automático, para o transporte simultâneo de 30 paletes (modelo standard) carregados com blocos, pavimentos ou ainda outros tipo de produtos de concreto. Os paletes devem ter dimensões de 725 x 110mm, odendo estes ser de chapa de aço SAE 1020 de # 9,5mm ou em chapa de MDF de #35mm de espessura.

www.menegottiequipamentos.com.br/.../detalhes.php?...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finger car
ahartje
3carro depositor
Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Summary of reference entries provided
empilhadeira
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carro depositor


Explanation:
talvez...uma sugestão!

Christiane Neusser Sichinel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finger car


Explanation:
Finger Car

Combinação de Máquinas de funcionamento totalmente automático, para o transporte simultâneo de 30 paletes (modelo standard) carregados com blocos, pavimentos ou ainda outros tipo de produtos de concreto. Os paletes devem ter dimensões de 725 x 110mm, odendo estes ser de chapa de aço SAE 1020 de # 9,5mm ou em chapa de MDF de #35mm de espessura.

www.menegottiequipamentos.com.br/.../detalhes.php?...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search