Sensorlinse

Portuguese translation: lente com sensor

13:40 Aug 17, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Reflektoren, Fresnel Optik
German term or phrase: Sensorlinse
Boa tarde,
será que alguém me pode ajudar na tradução deste termo?
Trata-se da legenda de uma imagem. Eventualmente "lente sensor"? Infelizmente não encontrei nenhuma informação.
Sílvia Beck
Germany
Portuguese translation:lente com sensor
Explanation:
p.ex
Selected response from:

Sophie Schweizer
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sugestão. Parece-me aqui a mais indicada.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lente do sensor
ahartje
4lente com sensor
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lente com sensor


Explanation:
p.ex

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sugestão. Parece-me aqui a mais indicada.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lente do sensor


Explanation:
Literalmente.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Guerra
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search