augenzwinkernd

Portuguese translation: com humor/de forma bem-humorada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:augenzwinkernd
Portuguese translation:com humor/de forma bem-humorada
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

20:10 May 6, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: augenzwinkernd
Contexto: Da ist zum Beispiel ein video, der den ganz normalen Covid-19-Wahnsinn emotional und zugleich augenzwinkernd aufbereitet.

Trata-se de uma brochura de uma empresa que fala sobre a nova realidade pós-virus.

Alguma sugestão?

Agradeço a todos deste já!

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
com humor/de forma bem-humorada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1com humor/de forma bem-humorada
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4de forma aligeirada
ahartje
4irônico
Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com humor/de forma bem-humorada


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
20 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irônico


Explanation:
augenzwinkernd 1 = em um piscar de olhos (with a wink)
augenzwinkernd 2 = irônico (cheeky)

Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: scherzhaft - https://www.dwds.de/wb/augenzwinkernd
8 hrs

disagree  Viviane Marx: acho que irônico não cabe aqui, pois geralmente significa zombar, ser sarcástico. Acho que aqui se vai para o lado de ser 'leve", ser um pouco engraçado.
20 hrs
  -> concordo. obrigado.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma aligeirada


Explanation:
Ob man die Corona-Krise ironisch betrachten sollte, ist fraglich.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search