Studium Generale des Wanderreitens

Portuguese translation: Curso geral sobre trekking de/a cavalo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studium Generale des Wanderreitens
Portuguese translation:Curso geral sobre trekking de/a cavalo
Entered by: Cristina Borges

08:29 Mar 14, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Pferde
German term or phrase: Studium Generale des Wanderreitens
Seminar einer Wanderreiter-Akademie
Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Curso geral sobre trekking de/a cavalo
Explanation:
P.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2012-03-14 08:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Você pode andar a pé ou a cavalo no espetacular Tian Shan ou ... em dois ou três dias à pé ou trekking de cavalo entre Zhabaghly e Kaskasu.

Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5curso de extensão „trekking a cavalo“
João de Andrade
4curso geral de trilha montada
Ana Almeida
4Curso geral sobre trekking de/a cavalo
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Curso geral sobre trekking de/a cavalo


Explanation:
P.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2012-03-14 08:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Você pode andar a pé ou a cavalo no espetacular Tian Shan ou ... em dois ou três dias à pé ou trekking de cavalo entre Zhabaghly e Kaskasu.



ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
curso de extensão „trekking a cavalo“


Explanation:


curso de extensão (universitária) „trekking a cavalo“



Curso de extensão é toda atividade acadêmica, técnica ou cultural que não está inclusa como parte integrante e obrigatório do ensino de graduação e da pós-graduação stricto sensu.
Os cursos de extensão geralmente servem para complementar os conhecimentos numa determinada área, podendo ser muitas vezes multidisciplinares.“
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Curso_de_extensão


„Als Studium generale (vereinzelt auch Kontextstudium, Studium fundamentale oder Studium universale genannt) werden heutzutage meist alle nicht-obligatorischen, öffentlichen Lehrveranstaltungen einer Hochschule bezeichnet. Im Sinne des humanistischen Bildungserbes verkörpern sie den Auftrag der Hochschulen, die umfassende Allgemeinbildung zu fördern. Ein Absolvieren derartiger Veranstaltungen wird niemals mit einem akademischen Grad honoriert.“
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Studium_generale




João de Andrade
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curso geral de trilha montada


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria
Ver
http://dicionario24.info/Trilha_montada

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search