Umpackbetrieb

Portuguese translation: empresa reembaladora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umpackbetrieb
Portuguese translation:empresa reembaladora
Entered by: ahartje

10:49 Aug 31, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Umpackbetrieb
olá pessoal, uma ajuda bem ptBR para o termo acima.
estou no setor de carnes - Umpackbetrieb für Fleisch. Agradeceria qualquer referência.
obrigada desde já
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
empresa reembaladora
Explanation:
Contratada: Maanain Distribuidora de Carnes Ltda - Objeto: Fornecimento ...... Atividade: Indústria, comércio, envasadora e reembaladora de produtos ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada mais uma vez, ahartje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empacotadora
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3empresa reembaladora
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empacotadora


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empresa reembaladora


Explanation:
Contratada: Maanain Distribuidora de Carnes Ltda - Objeto: Fornecimento ...... Atividade: Indústria, comércio, envasadora e reembaladora de produtos ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
obrigada mais uma vez, ahartje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search