Ausstallung

Portuguese translation: saída do estábulo/das instalações/da exploração

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausstallung
Portuguese translation:saída do estábulo/das instalações/da exploração
Entered by: ahartje

16:20 Jun 24, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Ausstallung
olá pessoal,
contexto: Vor der Ausstallung erhalten die Tiere noch einmal Besuch vom Veterinär, der alle Aufzeichnungen der Bauern kontrolliert

algum termo específico para ptBR??
Obrigada desde já!
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
saída do estábulo/das instalações/da exploração
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recolha dos animais
Sueli Moura
3saída do estábulo/das instalações/da exploração
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recolha dos animais


Explanation:
p.ex.

Sueli Moura
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saída do estábulo/das instalações/da exploração


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search