Bedarfsableitung

Portuguese translation: apuramento da necessidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedarfsableitung
Portuguese translation:apuramento da necessidade
Entered by: Tina Heidland

21:31 Jun 18, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Futtermittel fuer landwirtschaftliche Nutztiere
German term or phrase: Bedarfsableitung
Um diese zwei Faktoren miteinander optimal zu verknuepfen, ist und war die Forderung an die Wissenschaft, eine tierspezifische BEDARFSABLEITUNG zu entwickeln und die Verwertbarkeit von Einzelfuttermitteln zu ermitteln.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
apuramento da necessidade
Explanation:
Ich verstehe Bedarfsableitung hier eher im Sinne von Bedarfsermittlung, die tierspezifisch entwickelt wurde.
Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
Hallo Tina,
ich danke dir fuer die Erklaerung.
Gruss
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3apuramento da necessidade
Tina Heidland
3conforme as exigências/necessidades nutricionais (calculadas) da especie do animal
ahartje
3diferenciação de acordo com as necessidades
Elisabeth Renger (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diferenciação de acordo com as necessidades


Explanation:
Vorschlag...

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conforme as exigências/necessidades nutricionais (calculadas) da especie do animal


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apuramento da necessidade


Explanation:
Ich verstehe Bedarfsableitung hier eher im Sinne von Bedarfsermittlung, die tierspezifisch entwickelt wurde.

Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hallo Tina,
ich danke dir fuer die Erklaerung.
Gruss
Silke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search