ernaehrungsphysiologischen

Portuguese translation: por motivos fisiológicos de alimentação

21:28 Jun 18, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Futtermittel fuer landwirtschaftliche Nutztiere
German term or phrase: ernaehrungsphysiologischen
Unter Mineralstoffen kommt dem Phosphor ein Sonderstatus zu,da Phosphor nicht nur aus ERNAEHRUNGSPHYSIOLOGISCHEN, sondern auch aus umweltrelevanten Gruenden bedeutend ist.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
Portuguese translation:por motivos fisiológicos de alimentação
Explanation:
http://www.lei.furg.br/atlantica/volfuturo/resgalla_res.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Grading comment
Dankschoen Elisabeth.
Gruss
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1por motivos fisiológicos de alimentação
Elisabeth Renger (X)
3(exigências) nutricionais
ahartje


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por motivos fisiológicos de alimentação


Explanation:
http://www.lei.furg.br/atlantica/volfuturo/resgalla_res.pdf

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dankschoen Elisabeth.
Gruss
Silke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Heidland
9 hrs
  -> Danke!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(exigências) nutricionais


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search