bedarfsorientierende

Portuguese translation: orientado para as necessidades

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedarfsorientierende
Portuguese translation:orientado para as necessidades
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

21:23 Jun 18, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Futtermittel fuer landwirtschaftliche Nutztiere
German term or phrase: bedarfsorientierende
Verdaulichkeitsbestimmung von Dicalciumphosphat und ausgewaehlten mineralischen Einzelfuttermitteln beim Schwein

Die Versorgung mit essentiellen Naehrstoffen und eine BEDARFSORIENTIERENDE Ableitung zur Versorgung landwirtschaftlicher Nutztiere sind die elementaren Forderungen an die Tierernaehrung.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
orientado para as necessidades
Explanation:
por ex.
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Fernando.
Abraços,
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1orientado para as necessidades
Fernando Guimaraes
3(um raçoamento com...e) conforme as necessidades (fisiológicas) calculadas
ahartje
3diferenciação orientada de acordo com as necessiades
Elisabeth Renger (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientado para as necessidades


Explanation:
por ex.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Fernando.
Abraços,
Silke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivo Steinhoff
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ivo

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diferenciação orientada de acordo com as necessiades


Explanation:
Vorschlag...

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(um raçoamento com...e) conforme as necessidades (fisiológicas) calculadas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search