PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ausbildungsende eines anspruchsberechtigten Kindes

Portuguese translation: (data do) fim do período de aprendizagem/formação de um filho titular de pretensão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausbildungsende eines anspruchsberechtigten Kindes
Portuguese translation:(data do) fim do período de aprendizagem/formação de um filho titular de pretensão
Entered by: ahartje

13:45 Aug 24, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Ausbildungsende eines anspruchsberechtigten Kindes
de entre as várias alterações de perfil possíveis (morada, estado civil, etc...) surge esta...
AlphaMike
(data do) fim do período de aprendizagem/formação de um filho titular de pretensão
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(data do) fim do período de aprendizagem/formação de um filho titular de pretensão
ahartje
4Conclusão da educação (aprendizagem) de uma criança habilitada (ver contexto)
Paulo Wengorski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conclusão da educação (aprendizagem) de uma criança habilitada (ver contexto)


Explanation:
Somente com o contexto é possível determinar a que direito a criança faz jus. Habilitada é uma palavra genérica, que provavelmente não será a melhor.

Paulo Wengorski

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(data do) fim do período de aprendizagem/formação de um filho titular de pretensão


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Maria Oliveira
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search