leugnende

Portuguese translation: rejeitada/contestada

16:17 Dec 16, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Strafsache
German term or phrase: leugnende
Die leugnende Verantwortung des Beschuldigten konnte nicht mit einer im Strafverfahren erfordelichen Sicherheit widerlegt werden.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:rejeitada/contestada
Explanation:
Seria necessário um pouco mais de contexto. Mas "leugnende Verantwortung" parece ser a posição de uma das partes deste conflito jurídico, que rejeita ou contesta a responsabilidade.
Selected response from:

Pedro Teixeira
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rejeitada/contestada
Pedro Teixeira
4negada/desmentida
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negada/desmentida


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejeitada/contestada


Explanation:
Seria necessário um pouco mais de contexto. Mas "leugnende Verantwortung" parece ser a posição de uma das partes deste conflito jurídico, que rejeita ou contesta a responsabilidade.

Pedro Teixeira
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: https://pt.bab.la/dicionario/alemao-portugues/leugnen
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search