Vorband

Portuguese translation: pré-registo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorband
Portuguese translation:pré-registo
Entered by: ahartje

15:15 Jun 25, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vorband
Amtlicher Ausdruck aus dem Registerordner
Abgerufen aus dem Vorband
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
pré-registo
Explanation:
Pré-registo - ECHA
https://echa.europa.eu/pt/regulations/reach/registration/dat...
Pré-registo. Pre-registration is only for companies planning to register phase-in (existing) substances. After pre-registration, potential registrants of the same ...

Portugal 2020 abre pré-registo para projetos de Inovação e ... - IAPMEI
https://www.iapmei.pt/.../Portugal-2020-abre-pre-registo-pro...
18/03/2019 - O Portugal 2020 não permite o apoio a projetos já iniciados, pelo que, para garantir que as empresas possam iniciar os seus investimentos, ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pré-registo
ahartje
3tomo/volume
Fernando Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pré-registo


Explanation:
Pré-registo - ECHA
https://echa.europa.eu/pt/regulations/reach/registration/dat...
Pré-registo. Pre-registration is only for companies planning to register phase-in (existing) substances. After pre-registration, potential registrants of the same ...

Portugal 2020 abre pré-registo para projetos de Inovação e ... - IAPMEI
https://www.iapmei.pt/.../Portugal-2020-abre-pre-registo-pro...
18/03/2019 - O Portugal 2020 não permite o apoio a projetos já iniciados, pelo que, para garantir que as empresas possam iniciar os seus investimentos, ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomo/volume


Explanation:
Extraído do tomo/volume anterior.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search