Entscheidung

Portuguese translation: (nota de) registo/anotações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entscheidung
Portuguese translation:(nota de) registo/anotações
Entered by: ahartje

20:31 Feb 26, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Führungszeugnis
German term or phrase: Entscheidung
"Dieses Führungszeugnis besteht aus einem Führungszeugnis vom XXX mit 0 Entscheidungen und einer Mitteilung aus einem britischen Strafregister vom XXX mit 0 Entscheidungen."

Simplesmente "decisões"? Ou talvez "sentenças"?
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
(nota de) registo/anotações
Explanation:
Also im Sinne von "Eintrag", wobei natürlich jeder Eintrag eine Verurteilung darstellt.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Decisão
Neyf Almeida
4(nota de) registo/anotações
ahartje
3Deliberações
Paula Graf


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deliberações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decisão


Explanation:
Eu consultei meu glossário de termos jurídicos e encontrei as seguintes opções:
1) acórdao
2) decisão
3) sentença

Eu optaria por traduzir como "decisão", pois encontrei algumas referências em textos em alemão e em português e, além disso, o termo "vorentscheidung" é traduzido, geralmente, como "decisão prévia". Nesse caso, para manter a consistência e em função do contexto, eu traduziria como decisão mesmo.

Boa sorte!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(nota de) registo/anotações


Explanation:
Also im Sinne von "Eintrag", wobei natürlich jeder Eintrag eine Verurteilung darstellt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search