überwälzen

Portuguese translation: repercutir

16:56 Nov 6, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Contratos
German term or phrase: überwälzen
Veränderungen des Landesindex können zu höchstens 40% auf den Mietzins überwälzt werden.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:repercutir
Explanation:
Penso ser este o sentido neste contexto
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transferir/aplicar
ahartje
4repercutir
Ana Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repercutir


Explanation:
Penso ser este o sentido neste contexto

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferir/aplicar


Explanation:
Wären meine Vorschläge.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search