Haushalt

Portuguese translation: bens do âmbito doméstico

10:22 May 22, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divórcio
German term or phrase: Haushalt
Für die Scheidung und für die Folgesachen, z.B. Regelung der elterlichen Sorge, des Umgangsrechts, des Unterhalts, der Ehewohnung, des Haushalts... ist das Familiengericht zuständig.
Susana Ferreira
Portuguese translation:bens do âmbito doméstico
Explanation:
Penso que se trata disto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-05-22 19:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sim, penso que seja isso.
Selected response from:

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Grading comment
acabei por usar "bens que constituem o recheio da casa"
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestão doméstica
Ana Almeida
3bens do âmbito doméstico
Mariana Rohlig Sa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bens do âmbito doméstico


Explanation:
Penso que se trata disto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-05-22 19:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sim, penso que seja isso.

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
acabei por usar "bens que constituem o recheio da casa"
Notes to answerer
Asker: será o recheio da casa (como Hausrat)?


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão doméstica


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria neste contexto

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search