nicht unbestritten bzw. nicht rechtskräftig

Portuguese translation: Umstellen: seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht unbestritten bzw. nicht rechtskräftig
Portuguese translation:Umstellen: seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo
Entered by: ahartje

17:53 Nov 21, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: nicht unbestritten bzw. nicht rechtskräftig
Wir können aus dieser Bürgschaft nur auf Zahlung von Geld in Anspruch genommen werden. Wir verzichten auf die Einreden der Anfechtung, der Vorausklage und – soweit die Gegenforderung des AN nicht unbestritten bzw. nicht rechtskräftig festgestellt ist – auf die Einrede der Aufrechnung (§§ 770, 771 BGB).
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Umstellen: seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo
Explanation:
Um die doppelte Verneinung zu umgehen: ..., na medida em que... seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4não seja incontestável ou não tenha entrado em vigor/não seja juridicamente vinculativa
Michael Lourenço Leite
4Umstellen: seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo
ahartje
3incontestável e ajuizado
jorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não seja incontestável ou não tenha entrado em vigor/não seja juridicamente vinculativa


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2019-11-21 18:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vinculante*

Michael Lourenço Leite
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incontestável e ajuizado


Explanation:
desde que o valor devido não seja incontestável e ajuizado, respetivamente.
ajuizado - decidido por tribunal

jorges
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umstellen: seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo


Explanation:
Um die doppelte Verneinung zu umgehen: ..., na medida em que... seja (declarado) evidente e definitivo.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search