auslagern

Portuguese translation: terceirizar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auslagern
Portuguese translation:terceirizar
Entered by: Hubert Schwarzer

17:35 May 14, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: auslagern
Die Gesellschaft kann ihren Betrieb, auch von ihr gehaltene Beteiligungen, ganz oder teilweise durch verbundene Unternehmen führen lassen oder auf solche übertragen oder auslagern sowie Unternehmensverträge abschliessen.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
terceirizar
Explanation:
Auf Englisch "outsource".
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subcontratar
ahartje
4terceirizar
Hubert Schwarzer
Summary of reference entries provided
desmembrar/dissociar
José Patrício

  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terceirizar


Explanation:
Auf Englisch "outsource".

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontratar


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237




Reference comments


52 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: desmembrar/dissociar

Reference information:
Unternehmen, im Wege einer "umgekehrten Ausgliederung", in begrenztem Umfang Teile ausgliedern können, die sie behalten können. eur-lex.europa.eu
[...] uma actividade existente e autónoma, apesar de as partes poderem, através de uma «dissociação inversa», separar um número [...] - https://www.linguee.pt/alemao-portugues/traducao/ausgliedern...
to outsource sth. - etw. auslagern [aus einem Unternehmen]
to outsource-ausgliedern; - https://www.dict.cc/?s=to outsource sth.
jdn./etw. ausgliedern - to disincorporate sb./sth.;ausgliedern aus-to separate from - https://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/ausgliedern.html
to transfer-auslagern [z. B. Programme]
to outhouse - auslagern

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  isabel Vital: https://www.linguee.pt/alemao-portugues/traducao/ausgliedern...
2 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search