Schalterbereich

Portuguese translation: receção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schalterbereich
Portuguese translation:receção
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

10:17 Dec 21, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Schalterbereich
Contexto: Hier sind ein Schalterbereich mit Beraterplätzen sowie Besuchertoiletten geplant.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Argentina
receção
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit, ohne weiteren Kontext.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hall/área de recepção
Stella (BR-PT)
4receção
ahartje
4Area de caixa
Paula Graf
3área de atendimento
jorges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Area de caixa


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-12-21 10:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dependendo do contexto geral do texto pode ser que seja melhor balcão de atendimento.

Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receção


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit, ohne weiteren Kontext.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hall/área de recepção


Explanation:
Sugestão

Stella (BR-PT)
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área de atendimento


Explanation:
percebo assim

jorges




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search