PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Stellen nach dem Komma

Portuguese translation: pequenos detalhes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stellen nach dem Komma
Portuguese translation:pequenos detalhes
Entered by: carolinamelo

18:54 Oct 31, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Características físicas
German term or phrase: Stellen nach dem Komma
"Sie sind sehr genau und gehen den Dingen gerne auf den Grund. Sie interessieren sich auch noch für die Stellen nach dem Komma."
carolinamelo
Portugal
pequenos detalhes
Explanation:
Literalmente: Stellen nach dem Komma = casas decimais depois da vírgula.

No contexto: pequenos detalhes.
"Você também se interessa pelos pequenos detalhes."
Selected response from:

Fernanda Romero
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pequenos detalhes
Fernanda Romero
4ser minucioso/estar atento ao pormenor
ahartje


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pequenos detalhes


Explanation:
Literalmente: Stellen nach dem Komma = casas decimais depois da vírgula.

No contexto: pequenos detalhes.
"Você também se interessa pelos pequenos detalhes."

Fernanda Romero
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: Alternativa: "Você também está atento aos pequenos detalhes.
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sophie Schweizer
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sophie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ser minucioso/estar atento ao pormenor


Explanation:
Würde ich umstellen, da es dann natürlicher klingt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search